Investment portfolios made simple

Rule-based and transparent investment solutions

Create your portfolio now

What we do

Logical invest is a pioneer in building transparent, rules-based investment strategies that you can trade in your own account, including 401k and IRAs. The strategies allow investors to participate intelligently in core assets like Equities, Bonds, Gold and Volatility Harvesting.

 

Our Top Strategies & Portfolios

NameReturn YTD ▼Volatility YTDSharpe YTDMax DD YTD
US Market Strategy12.8%20.3%1.2-15.3%
Gold-Currency Strategy II12.4%20.3%1.2-12.5%
Top 3 Strategies9.0%18.8%0.9-14.0%
NASDAQ 100 Strategy8.9%24.9%0.6-20.8%
Hedge Strategy8.0%13.8%1.0-9.7%
BUG Permanent Portfolio Strategy7.6%17.0%0.8-18.6%
Volatility less than 7%7.2%16.7%0.7-14.0%
Moderate Risk Portfolio6.8%20.7%0.6-16.8%
Aggressive Risk Portfolio6.7%22.1%0.5-19.4%
Conservative Risk Portfolio6.4%19.1%0.6-16.5%

 

What we stand for

Hedging

Our strategies include adaptive hedging mechanisms to protect you from large market corrections.

Transparency

The strategies are thoroughly back-tested and publicly documented so that both advisors and investors have a good understanding of “what is inside the box”.

Customization

You can combine and allocate across strategies to create your own unique portfolio.

Take control of your retirement account

Whether you have a 401k, an IRA, a Roth IRA or SEP IRA or just a taxable account, we give you the tools to manage them using simple, cost-efficient and proven strategies. You will minimize discretionary decisions and difficult dilemmas, which can tire an investor. You are here for the long run. We can help you stay the course. There is no commitment, no fund transfers. Just register with an email. You can cancel any time.


Our solutions for your Investment needs

1 Account, all our Quantitative Strategies. Managed by The Estate Planners Group, powered by Logical-Invest.
Learn more

Recent Posts:

Recent Market Commentary:

 

Get a Free Account

With a free account you:

  • Create and save a personal portfolio
  • Unlimited access to our free models
  • Use the Portfolio Builder to combine ETF and test performance
  • Receive our monthly Market Outlook and performance report of your portfolio

In addition you get our free one month trial of all functionality

Register now

 

Managed Accounts

Signals service

Intelligent Portfolios to trade on your own account whenever you prefer.

 

QuantTrader

Our desktop software helps you create custom strategies and multi-strategy portfolios for you or your clients.
Learn more