Investment portfolios made simple

Rule-based and transparent investment solutions

Create your portfolio now

What we do

Logical invest is a pioneer in building transparent, rules-based investment strategies that you can trade in your own account, including 401k and IRAs. The strategies allow investors to participate intelligently in core assets like Equities, Bonds, Gold and Volatility Harvesting.

What we stand for

Hedging

Our strategies include adaptive hedging mechanisms to protect you from large market corrections.

Transparency

The strategies are thoroughly back-tested and publicly documented so that both advisors and investors have a good understanding of “what is inside the box”.

Customization

You can combine and allocate across strategies to create your own unique portfolio.

Take control of your retirement account

Whether you have a 401k, an IRA, a Roth IRA or SEP IRA or just a taxable account, we give you the tools to manage them using simple, cost-efficient and proven strategies. You will minimize discretionary decisions and difficult dilemmas, which can tire an investor. You are here for the long run. We can help you stay the course. There is no commitment, no fund transfers. Just register with an email. You can cancel any time.


Our solutions for your Investment needs

Signals service

Intelligent Portfolios to trade on your own account whenever you prefer.

 

QuantTrader

Our desktop software helps you create custom strategies and multi-strategy portfolios for you or your clients.
Learn more

Managed Accounts

1 Account, all our Quantitative Strategies. Managed by The Estate Planners Group, powered by Logical-Invest.
Learn more

Get a Free Account

With a free account you:

  • Create and save a personal portfolio
  • Unlimited access to our free models
  • Use the Portfolio Builder to combine ETF and test performance
  • Receive our monthly Market Outlook and performance report of your portfolio

In addition you get our free one month trial of all functionality

Register now

Our Top Strategies & Portfolios

NameCAGR 5y ▼Volatility 5ySharpe 5yMax DD 5y
NASDAQ 100 Strategy29.1%16.6%1.6%-14.0%
Max Drawdown less than 15%27.2%14.8%1.7%-12.0%
Aggressive Risk Portfolio25.5%12.6%1.8%-11.2%
Maximum Yield Strategy25.0%20.9%1.1%-27.6%
Volatility less than 15%25.0%12.5%1.8%-9.9%
Leveraged Universal Investment Strategy24.8%22.9%1.0%-38.3%
Max Drawdown less than 10%23.0%11.0%1.9%-7.8%
Moderate Risk Portfolio21.2%9.5%2.0%-8.9%
Max Sharpe Portfolio19.8%8.3%2.1%-6.4%
Volatility less than 10%19.7%8.3%2.1%-6.4%
Top 3 Strategies19.5%10.1%1.7%-10.7%
Dow 30 Strategy17.4%8.5%1.8%-9.7%
Invesco QQQ Trust (Bench)16.1%16.9%0.8%-22.8%
Global Market Rotation Strategy14.6%7.1%1.7%-6.5%
US Market Strategy14.3%6.7%1.8%-4.6%

Recent Posts:

Recent Market Commentary: