Investment portfolios made simple

Rule-based and transparent investment solutions

Create your portfolio now

What we do

Logical Invest is a pioneer in providing transparent, rules-based investment strategies that investors trade in their own accounts, including 401k and IRAs. Our proprietary algorithms combine diverse asset classes including equities, bonds, gold and volatility into smart strategies that maximize risk-adjusted returns.

Our Top Strategies & Portfolios

NameReturn 1y ▼Volatility 1ySharpe 1yMax DD 1y
US Market Strategy 2x Leverage42.0%31.7%1.2-25.8%
NASDAQ 100 Strategy20.4%20.6%0.9-21.1%
Volatility less than 15%18.5%22.0%0.7-20.6%
Universal Investment Strategy 3x Leverage17.0%43.1%0.3-40.7%
Top 3 Strategies15.0%14.0%0.9-14.3%
Aggressive Risk Portfolio14.5%16.2%0.7-17.5%
US Market Strategy14.4%15.6%0.8-15.3%
BUG Permanent Portfolio Strategy9.5%13.0%0.5-18.6%
Global Market Rotation Strategy9.4%18.8%0.4-20.7%
Gold-Currency Strategy II8.7%17.0%0.4-12.5%
Volatility less than 10%8.5%13.0%0.5-14.0%
Max Drawdown less than 15%8.3%14.9%0.4-14.4%
Universal Investment Strategy 2x Leverage8.2%27.3%0.2-26.9%
Universal Investment Strategy7.7%15.3%0.3-16.9%
Max Sharpe Portfolio7.6%12.0%0.4-16.0%

Performance data is hypothetical, does not account for slippage, fees or taxes, and is based on backtesting, which has many inherent limitations, some of which are described in our Terms of Use.

What we stand for

Hedging

Our strategies include adaptive hedging mechanisms to protect you from large market corrections.

Transparency

Our strategies are thoroughly back-tested and publicly documented so investors understand what is “inside the box”.

Customization

You can combine and allocate across strategies to create your own unique portfolio.

Take control of your retirement account

Whether you have a 401k, an IRA, a Roth IRA, a SEP IRA or a taxable account, we give you the tools to design your investment portfolio using simple, cost-effective and proven strategies. You are in it for the long run and we can help you stay the course, avoiding emotional decision making and constant second guessing. There is no commitment, no fund transfers. Just register with your email address for a free trial.


Prefer a Managed Solution?

If you prefer a hands-off approach, we partner with The Estate Planners Group to provide fully managed accounts based on our powerful investment strategies. Learn more

Recent Posts:

Recent Market Commentary:

 

Get a Free Account

With a free account you:

  • Create and save a personal portfolio
  • Unlimited access to our free models
  • Use the Portfolio Builder to combine ETF and test performance
  • Receive our monthly Market Outlook and performance report of your portfolio

In addition you get our free one month trial of all functionality

Register now

 

Managed Accounts

Signals service

Intelligent Portfolios to trade on your own account whenever you prefer.

 

QuantTrader

Our desktop software helps you create custom strategies and multi-strategy portfolios for you or your clients.
Learn more