Transparent, Rules-Based Strategies for Self-Directed Investors

Our proprietary algorithms combine diverse asset classes, including US and global equities, bonds and gold with smart hedging into strategies that maximize risk-adjusted returns.

NameReturn YTD ▼Volatility YTDSharpe YTDMax DD YTD
Universal Investment Strategy3.0%6.9%3.2-1.0%
US Sector Rotation Strategy3.0%10.5%2.1-2.6%
Global Market Rotation Strategy2.1%5.3%2.7-0.8%
Moderate Risk Portfolio2.1%5.8%2.4-1.2%
US Market Strategy2.0%4.5%2.9-0.8%
Volatility less than 15%1.9%9.6%1.3-1.6%
World Top 4 Strategy1.9%5.5%2.2-1.3%
Aggressive Risk Portfolio1.6%11.2%0.9-2.1%
Top 3 Strategies1.5%8.2%1.1-1.3%
US Market Strategy 2x Leverage1.5%12.9%0.7-2.7%
Volatility less than 10%1.4%7.5%1.1-1.6%
BUG Permanent Portfolio Strategy1.2%4.1%1.5-0.9%
Global Sector Rotation Strategy1.1%4.2%1.5-0.9%
Max Drawdown less than 15%1.0%4.3%1.2-0.9%
Dow 30 Strategy1.0%7.2%0.8-1.9%

* Results are hypothetical based on backtests and do not account for slippage, fees or taxes. Backtesting has many inherent limitations, some of which are described in our Terms of Use.

Free 30-Day Trial — no credit card required

  • Create your own personalized portfolio
  • Unlimited access to our free models
  • Use Portfolio Builder to combine ETFs and test performance
  • Receive our monthly Market Outlook and portfolio performance report

Get started now »

Smart Hedging

Smart Hedging helps protect you from market crashes.

Transparency

Thoroughly backtested and documented so you know what’s “in the box”.

Customization

Combine multiple strategies to create your own personal portfolio.

Monthly Signals

Use our strategy signals to trade in your own accounts.

QuantTrader Software

Use our desktop application to create your own strategies for you or your clients. Learn more

Take control of your retirement account

 

Whether you have a 401k, an IRA, a Roth IRA, a SEP IRA or a taxable account, we give you the tools to design your investment portfolio using simple, cost-effective and proven strategies. You are in it for the long run and we can help you stay the course, avoiding emotional decision making and constant second guessing. There is no commitment, no fund transfers. Just register with your email address for a free trial.

Recent Posts: